By joining the Robinsons Appliances Rainy Day Giveaway E-Bingo, you agree and allow Robinson to use your personal information for purpose of the selection and verification of winners which will cover, both winners’ selected either through the online bingo card game. You also acknowledge that we may share your information with the following third-party service providers, business partners, and government agencies, who assist us in providing this promotion to you:

  1. Megamobile Inc.
  2. DTI

The personal information that you submit may constitute personal data as defined under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (the “Act”) and its related rules and regulations. Data privacy obligations under the Act, and as detailed in Robinson’s data privacy policy , will be carried out accordingly. Rest assured that security controls are implemented to protect all information submitted, including your personal data.

We would like you to know that your personal data will be kept in our records for the duration of the Robinsons Appliances Rainy Day Giveaway E-Bingo, and for a maximum of 60 days after.

The Act gives you rights in relation to the personal data that we have collected about you, including the right to object to certain ways in which we may use your data, the right to access your data at your request, the right to correct any inaccurate or outdated data about you, and the right to erase or remove your data from our records.

Robinson respects your right to privacy, and we commit to take great care in safeguarding your personal data. For more information on your rights and how you may exercise them, please contact our Data Privacy Officer through the contact details provided below:


Sheina Rei Anne Galindo

Marketing Services Officer

robinsonsappliances.com.ph